Join us Sept 18 - Oct 9 for the Free 21-Day Vegan Fresh Start. Click HERE to sign up early!

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG and governs data collection and usage. The 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG website is a plant-based nutrition and health information site.

Collection of your Personal Information

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name and email address. If you purchase 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG’s products and services, we collect required billing and credit card information and optional mailing address information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG website.

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG website.

Use of your Personal Information

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available fromn10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG and its affiliates. 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG to determine what 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG will not disclose your personal information without notice, unless required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG, or the public.

Use of Cookies

The 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG pages, or register with the 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG site or services, a cookie helps 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG features that you customized.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We follow the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Your Consent

By using the 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Changes to this Statement

10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how 10MILLIONBLACKVEGANWOMEN.ORG is protecting your information.

This policy was last modified on September 16, 2021.